<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Foot Care</title>
	<atom:link href="http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com</link>
	<description>One Stop in Keeping Happy, Healthy Feet</description>
	<pubDate>Tue, 02 Sep 2008 00:41:49 +0000</pubDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.6.1</generator>
	<language>en</language>
			<item>
		<title>Gel Metatarsal Pad for Cushion and Support of Metatarsal Ball Foot Pain and Burning Pads</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/gel-metatarsal-pad-for-cushion-and-support-of-metatarsal-ball-foot-pain-and-burning-pads/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/gel-metatarsal-pad-for-cushion-and-support-of-metatarsal-ball-foot-pain-and-burning-pads/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 02 Sep 2008 00:41:49 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/?p=37</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
Spenco Gel Ball of Foot Pad (4 Pairs) Insole
Specialized dual density Spenco TPR Gel supports the ball of the foot (metatarsal) and provides maximum cushion comfort. Thermoplastic Rubber combined superior cushioning and energy return for ultimate performance.
The antimicrobial top cloth helps keep the Metatarsal cushion in place and eliminate sodor-causing bacteria. The Slip-Resist design helps [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-2747786-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSpenco_Gel_Ball_of_Foot_Pad_%25284_Pairs%2529_Insole-44318446-58326127-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=58326127" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/210000/215900/215930/Products/44318446.jpg" border="0" alt="Spenco Gel Ball of Foot Pad (4 Pairs) Insole" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-2747786-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSpenco_Gel_Ball_of_Foot_Pad_%25284_Pairs%2529_Insole-44318446-58326127-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=58326127" target="_blank">Spenco Gel Ball of Foot Pad (4 Pairs) Insole</a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Specialized dual density Spenco TPR Gel supports the ball of the foot (metatarsal) and provides maximum cushion comfort. Thermoplastic Rubber combined superior cushioning and energy return for ultimate performance.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The antimicrobial top cloth helps keep the Metatarsal cushion in place and eliminate sodor-causing bacteria. The Slip-Resist design helps keep the material arch cushion in place.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FPedifix_Metatarsal_Pad_W_Toe_Loop_Small_left-71523135-88491667-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88491667" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/220000/226600/226695/Products/71523135.jpg" border="0" alt="Pedifix Metatarsal Pad W/ Toe Loop Small/left" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FPedifix_Metatarsal_Pad_W_Toe_Loop_Small_left-71523135-88491667-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88491667" target="_blank">Pedifix Metatarsal Pad W/ Toe Loop Small/left</a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Pedifix Metatarsal Pad w/Toe Loop  is a soft gel that cushions and supports while effectively absorbing shock and shear forces.  Protection, comfort and relief for the entire forefoot, especially the metatarsal heads.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Ideal for fat pad atrophy and Metatarsalgia.  Gel retains shape - will not deform or degrade with use.  Washable, reusable and stretchable, toe loop will not break.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSilipos_Therastepgel_Ball_Of_Foot_Pad-71504098-88470865-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88470865" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/220000/226600/226695/Products/71504098.jpg" border="0" alt="Silipos Therastepgel Ball Of Foot Pad" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSilipos_Therastepgel_Ball_Of_Foot_Pad-71504098-88470865-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88470865" target="_blank">Silipos Therastepgel Ball Of Foot Pad</a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Silipos TheraStepGel Ball of Foot Pad absorbs shock and pressure on the ball of foot. Gently massages the bottom of the foot and helps prevent calluses by reducing friction.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSilipos_Gel_Metatarsal_Pad_W_Toe_Spreader_Small_medium_Men_5_5_6_Women_4_5_7_5-71523224-88491764-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88491764" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/220000/226600/226695/Products/71523224.jpg" border="0" alt="Silipos Gel Metatarsal Pad W/ Toe Spreader Small/medium Men 5.5-6 Women 4.5-7.5" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSilipos_Gel_Metatarsal_Pad_W_Toe_Spreader_Small_medium_Men_5_5_6_Women_4_5_7_5-71523224-88491764-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88491764" target="_blank">Silipos Gel Metatarsal Pad W/ Toe Spreader Small/medium Men 5.5-6 Women 4.5-7.5</a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Silipos Gel Metatarsal Pad w/ Toe Spreader is designed to provide comfort and protection for your metatarsal heads and to help reduce pain and burning sensations. Ideal for conditions such as:</p>
<ul>
<li>Fat Pad Atrophy</li>
<li>Metatarsalgia</li>
<li>Morton&#8217;s Neuroma</li>
</ul>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSilipos_Gel_Metatarsal_Pad-71520985-88489313-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88489313" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/220000/226600/226695/Products/71520985.jpg" border="0" alt="Silipos Gel Metatarsal Pad" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2747786-10471024?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FSilipos_Gel_Metatarsal_Pad-71520985-88489313-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=88489313" target="_blank">Silipos Gel Metatarsal Pad</a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The Silipos Gel Metatarsal Pad is gel only, no fabric. One size fits all for both left and right foot.  Reduces the burning sensation under the metatarsal heads of the feet.  It is designed to provide shock absorption to the area and a reinforced toe loop for increased durability.</p>
<ul>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain</a></li>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/foot-care-when-the-shoes-do-not-fit-do-not-wear-them/" target="_blank"><span class="row-title">Foot Care: When the Shoes Do Not Fit, Do Not Wear Them</span></a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/gel-metatarsal-pad-for-cushion-and-support-of-metatarsal-ball-foot-pain-and-burning-pads/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Revive Tired, Achy, Sore Feet with Healthy Feet Cooling Foot Gel</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/revive-tired-achy-sore-feet-with-healthy-feet-cooling-foot-gel/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/revive-tired-achy-sore-feet-with-healthy-feet-cooling-foot-gel/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 26 Aug 2008 02:39:43 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Therapy]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/?p=36</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Kneipp Calendula-Rosemary Healthy Feet Cooling Foot Gel
Calendula-Rosemary Healthy Feet Cooling Foot Gel deodorizes, refreshes and revitalizes your tired feet.


Cooling camphor eases achy feet
Calendula deodorizes and moisturizes
Rosemary helps to improve circulation

Revive your tired, achy, sore feet with healthy feet cooling foot gel.

 Itching Between Toes Caused by Athletes Foot
Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-2859130-10429375?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.spalook.com%2Fproduct_details.asp%3FProductID%3D8302%26src%3DCJ_8302&amp;cjsku=8302" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://www.spalook.com/product_images/8302XL.jpg" border="0" alt="Kneipp Calendula-Rosemary Healthy Feet Cooling Foot Gel" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-2859130-10429375?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.spalook.com%2Fproduct_details.asp%3FProductID%3D8302%26src%3DCJ_8302&amp;cjsku=8302" target="_blank"><br />
Kneipp Calendula-Rosemary Healthy Feet Cooling Foot Gel</a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Calendula-Rosemary Healthy Feet Cooling Foot Gel deodorizes, refreshes and revitalizes your tired feet.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">
<ul>
<li>Cooling camphor eases achy feet</li>
<li>Calendula deodorizes and moisturizes</li>
<li>Rosemary helps to improve circulation</li>
</ul>
<p>Revive your tired, achy, sore feet with healthy feet cooling foot gel.</p>
<ul>
<li> <a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/itching-between-toes-caused-by-athletes-foot/" target="_blank">Itching Between Toes Caused by Athletes Foot</a></li>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain<br />
</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.healthblurbs.com/edema-causes-of-swollen-feet-ankles-and-legs-relief-management/" target="_blank">Edema Causes of Swollen Feet, Ankles and Legs Relief Management</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.healthblurbs.com/raynauds-disease-syndrome-phenomenon-causes-finger-and-toe-numbness-tingling-symptoms/">Raynaud&#8217;s Disease, Syndrome, Phenomenon Causes Finger and Toe Numbness, Tingling Symptoms</a><a href="http://www.healthblurbs.com/raynauds-disease-syndrome-phenomenon-causes-finger-and-toe-numbness-tingling-symptoms/"><br />
</a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/revive-tired-achy-sore-feet-with-healthy-feet-cooling-foot-gel/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Dieabetes and Arthritis Graduated Support Compression Socks with Moisture Control Fibers</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/dieabetes-and-arthritis-graduated-support-compression-socks-with-moisture-control-fibers/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/dieabetes-and-arthritis-graduated-support-compression-socks-with-moisture-control-fibers/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 20 Aug 2008 02:52:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/?p=35</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[


FootSmart Men&#8217;s / Women&#8217;s Sensitive Feet Light Support Over-the-Calf Socks 
If you have decreased nerve sensation due to diabetes or foot pain associated with arthritis, this sock offers the correct level of graduated support without restricting or irritating the skin. Graduated support applies just enough pressure to increase circulation and keep the sock up comfortably.
Padding [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-2747786-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFootSmart_Men%2527s_Women%2527s_Sensitive_Feet_Light_Support_Over_the_Calf_Socks%252C_Pair-47152283-63967952-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=63967952" target="_blank"></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/230000/232600/232677/Products/47152283.jpg" border="0" alt="FootSmart Men's / Women's Sensitive Feet Light Support Over-the-Calf Socks, Pair" /></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2747786-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFootSmart_Men%2527s_Women%2527s_Sensitive_Feet_Light_Support_Over_the_Calf_Socks%252C_Pair-47152283-63967952-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=63967952" target="_blank"><br />
FootSmart Men&#8217;s / Women&#8217;s Sensitive Feet Light Support Over-the-Calf Socks </a></p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">If you have decreased nerve sensation due to diabetes or foot pain associated with arthritis, this sock offers the correct level of graduated support without restricting or irritating the skin. Graduated support applies just enough pressure to increase circulation and keep the sock up comfortably.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Padding provides cushioning and redistributes pressure over the entire foot. Low-profile, flat, smooth toe seam prevents rubbing and irritation. Moisture control fiber promotes a dry foot environment. Graduated Support.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">For first-time wearers, we recommend Light to Moderate Support products initially to become accustomed to the tighter feel of graduated support.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Yarn Content: 80% acrylic, 17% spandex, 3% nylon. Care: Machine wash on gentle cycle. Lay flat to dry.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Features &amp; Benefits of FootSmart Men&#8217;s / Women&#8217;s Sensitive Feet Light Support Over-the-Calf Socks:</p>
<ul>
<li>This graduated compression sock provides just the right amount of compression to ensure it will stay up comfortably without restricting circulation.</li>
<li>Low-profile, flat, smooth toe seam prevents rubbing and irritation.</li>
<li>Padding provides cushioning and redistributes pressure over the entire foot.</li>
<li>Moisture control fiber promotes a dry foot environment.</li>
</ul>
<p>For first-time wearers, we recommend Light to Moderate Support products initially to become accustomed to the tighter feel of graduated support.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/dieabetes-and-arthritis-graduated-support-compression-socks-with-moisture-control-fibers/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Cure Stinky Foot Odor, Smelly Feet with Liquid Foot and Shoe Odor Spray Remedy</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/cure-stinky-foot-odor-smelly-feet-with-liquid-foot-and-shoe-odor-spray-remedy/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/cure-stinky-foot-odor-smelly-feet-with-liquid-foot-and-shoe-odor-spray-remedy/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 05 Aug 2008 00:11:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/?p=34</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Need a remedy to cure your shoe and foot odor?


No More Stinky Feet No More Stinky Feet - Two 8 oz. Bottles
Environmentally friendly, non-Aerosol liquid shoe spray. This 2 pack of No More Stinky Feet shoe spray 8 oz non-aerosol bottles is a must have for everyone. Regular treatment of shoes with No More Stinky [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Need a remedy to cure your shoe and foot odor?</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-2747786-10367535?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.shoebuy.com%2Fsb%2Fs.jsp%3FStyle%3D128661%26Substyle%3D298836&amp;cjsku=298836" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://www.shoebuy.com/pi/nomor/nomor128661_67695_lg.jpg" border="0" alt="No More Stinky Feet No More Stinky Feet - Two 8 oz. Bottles" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-2747786-10367535?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.shoebuy.com%2Fsb%2Fs.jsp%3FStyle%3D128661%26Substyle%3D298836&amp;cjsku=298836" target="_blank"><br />
No More Stinky Feet No More Stinky Feet - Two 8 oz. Bottles</a></p>
<p>Environmentally friendly, non-Aerosol liquid shoe spray. This 2 pack of No More Stinky Feet shoe spray 8 oz non-aerosol bottles is a must have for everyone. Regular treatment of shoes with No More Stinky Feet Shoe Spray will eliminate the odors in your shoes. The invisible vapor barrier works continually to attack the odor causing germs.</p>
<p>NMSF is a clear, colorless liquid that dries to create an odor fighting vapor that works continually as you wear your shoes. Safe to use on all footwear, sandals and boots.  No More Stinky Feet works in two ways:</p>
<ul>
<li>Eliminates the many of causes of odor.</li>
<li>The salts in the active ingredient attach to the odor complex protein molecules and deactivate the proteins thus eliminating the odor instantly.</li>
</ul>
<p>Feel free to take off your socks and enjoy odor free shoes.</p>
<p>Remedy your foot and shoe odor with a continual germ cure attack.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/cure-stinky-foot-odor-smelly-feet-with-liquid-foot-and-shoe-odor-spray-remedy/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Soften Your Feet in Bliss with Jojoba Oil, Olive Oil and Vitamin E</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/soften-your-feet-in-bliss-with-jojoba-oil-olive-oil-and-vitamin-e/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/soften-your-feet-in-bliss-with-jojoba-oil-olive-oil-and-vitamin-e/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 04 Aug 2008 23:54:20 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/?p=33</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

Bliss Softening Socks
Bliss Softening Socks form a feathery film around the foot, creating an instant moisture barrier to help alleviate dryness and battle the buildup of corns and calluses.


They heal hardened heals and tackle tough toes.
Alleviates the pain caused by hard corns and calluses.
They can be reused up to 50 times.
A special polymer gel lining [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-2747786-10273952?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftracking.searchmarketing.com%2Fclick.asp%3Faid%3D147529386&amp;cjsku=BS037" target="_blank"><img class="aligncenter" src="http://www.skinstore.com/resources/dynamic/store/products/BS037.jpg" border="0" alt="Bliss Softening Socks" /></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2747786-10273952?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftracking.searchmarketing.com%2Fclick.asp%3Faid%3D147529386&amp;cjsku=BS037" target="_blank"><br />
Bliss Softening Socks</a></p>
<p>Bliss Softening Socks form a feathery film around the foot, creating an instant moisture barrier to help alleviate dryness and battle the buildup of corns and calluses.<strong><br />
</strong></p>
<ul>
<li>They heal hardened heals and tackle tough toes.</li>
<li>Alleviates the pain caused by hard corns and calluses.</li>
<li>They can be reused up to 50 times.</li>
<li>A special polymer gel lining inside the socks envelops dry skin and, when activated by body heat, force-feeds moisture that treats rough and dry feet.</li>
<li>Heat-released jojoba oil, olive oil, ceramides, and Vitamin E sink in to smooth and soften skin.</li>
</ul>
<p>Besides, what misguided sole thinks that her feet couldn&#8217;t use some improvement?</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/soften-your-feet-in-bliss-with-jojoba-oil-olive-oil-and-vitamin-e/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Ball of Foot Pain Relief with Foot Cushion Treatment</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/ball-of-foot-pain-relief-with-foot-cushion-treatment/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/ball-of-foot-pain-relief-with-foot-cushion-treatment/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 10 May 2008 01:20:41 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Ball of Foot]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/ball-of-foot-pain-relief-with-foot-cushion-treatment/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

FORE FOOT CUSHIONS
 Forefoot cushion relieves pain, cushions every step! Soft, cushiony silicone relief surrounds and conforms to the entire ball of your foot, absorbs shock every time you take a step.
Simply slip over toe for all-day relief. Soft, stretchable silicone.

Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain
Foot Care: When the Shoes Do Not [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2522591-10471620?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFORE_FOOT_CUSHIONS-62400270-77926477-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=77926477" target="_blank"></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2522591-10471620?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFORE_FOOT_CUSHIONS-62400270-77926477-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=77926477" target="_blank"><img src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/210000/214700/214737/Products/62400270.jpg" alt="FORE FOOT CUSHIONS" border="0" /></a></p>
<p align="center"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2522591-10471620?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFORE_FOOT_CUSHIONS-62400270-77926477-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=77926477" target="_blank">FORE FOOT CUSHIONS</a></p>
<p align="justify"> Forefoot cushion relieves pain, cushions every step! Soft, cushiony silicone relief surrounds and conforms to the entire ball of your foot, absorbs shock every time you take a step.</p>
<p align="justify">Simply slip over toe for all-day relief. Soft, stretchable silicone.</p>
<ul>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain</a></li>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/foot-care-when-the-shoes-do-not-fit-do-not-wear-them/" target="_blank">Foot Care: When the Shoes Do Not Fit, Do Not Wear Them</a></li>
</ul>
<p align="justify">&nbsp;</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/ball-of-foot-pain-relief-with-foot-cushion-treatment/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Foot and Heel Callus Remover with Foot Smoother for Dry, Rough Skin Removal</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/foot-callous-remover-with-foot-smoother-for-dry-rough-skin-removal/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/foot-callous-remover-with-foot-smoother-for-dry-rough-skin-removal/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 08 May 2008 00:27:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Callus]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[Heel Care]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/foot-callous-remover-with-foot-smoother-for-dry-rough-skin-removal/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Sharper Image Foot Smoother
Foot-care tool gently removes dry skin and smooths calluses on heels and toes.  New salon-grade pedicure Heel Smoother softens and smooths dry, rough areas without blades or harsh chemicals.
Features a high-performance, dual-speed rotary motor. Two interchangeable pedicure/cuticle attachments effectively remove the hard, dry skin (callus) that builds up on the heels, [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p align="center"><a href="http://click.linksynergy.com/fs-bin/click?id=7VErFlq/UtM&amp;offerid=137177.509615426&amp;type=10&amp;subid=" target="_blank">Sharper Image Foot Smoother</a></p>
<p align="justify">Foot-care tool gently removes dry skin and smooths calluses on heels and toes.  New salon-grade pedicure Heel Smoother softens and smooths dry, rough areas without blades or harsh chemicals.</p>
<p align="justify">Features a high-performance, dual-speed rotary motor. Two interchangeable pedicure/cuticle attachments effectively remove the hard, dry skin (callus) that builds up on the heels, toes and balls of your feet.</p>
<p align="justify">Purchase includes Topaz foot butter, an aromatherapy essential oil blend of bergamot, tea tree and lemon.</p>
<ul>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain</a></li>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/foot-care-when-the-shoes-do-not-fit-do-not-wear-them/" target="_blank">Foot Care: When the Shoes Do Not Fit, Do Not Wear Them</a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/foot-callous-remover-with-foot-smoother-for-dry-rough-skin-removal/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>June Jacobs Aromatic Tea Tree Capsicum Foot Cream to Soften and Soothe Rough Feet</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/june-jacobs-aromatic-tee-tree-capsicum-foot-cream-to-soften-and-soothe-rough-feet/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/june-jacobs-aromatic-tee-tree-capsicum-foot-cream-to-soften-and-soothe-rough-feet/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 07 May 2008 01:57:53 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Cream]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/june-jacobs-aromatic-tee-tree-capsicum-foot-cream-to-soften-and-soothe-rough-feet/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

June Jacobs Tea Tree Foot Rescue
When a grueling day leaves your feet overworked or neglected, let this naturally therapeutic cream come to the rescue. Aromatic tea tree oil provides cooling, antiseptic action.
Calming capsicum stimulates surface circulation and eases stiffness to relax and recharge tired foot muscles. Loosen up, let go, and then ready your feet [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-2747786-10414582?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beautybridge.com%2Fjujateatrfor.html&amp;cjsku=jujateatrfor" target="_blank"></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-2747786-10414582?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beautybridge.com%2Fjujateatrfor.html&amp;cjsku=jujateatrfor" target="_blank"><img src="http://img.beautybridge.net/jujateatrfor.jpg" border="0" alt="June Jacobs Tea Tree Foot Rescue" /></a></p>
<p align="center"><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-2747786-10414582?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beautybridge.com%2Fjujateatrfor.html&amp;cjsku=jujateatrfor" target="_blank">June Jacobs Tea Tree Foot Rescue</a></p>
<p align="justify">When a grueling day leaves your feet overworked or neglected, let this naturally therapeutic cream come to the rescue. Aromatic tea tree oil provides cooling, antiseptic action.</p>
<p align="justify">Calming capsicum stimulates surface circulation and eases stiffness to relax and recharge tired foot muscles. Loosen up, let go, and then ready your feet for another strenuous day. Soothes and softens rough feet with continued use.</p>
<p align="justify">Directions: Apply once or twice daily to the feet and massage into the skin. At bedtime, apply generously, massage until absorbed into the skin, and follow with clean socks.</p>
<ul>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain </a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/june-jacobs-aromatic-tee-tree-capsicum-foot-cream-to-soften-and-soothe-rough-feet/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>FootSmart NightTime Foot Renewal Cream for Thick, Hard Foot Soles and Heels</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/footsmart-nighttime-foot-renewal-cream-for-thick-hard-foot-soles-and-heels/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/footsmart-nighttime-foot-renewal-cream-for-thick-hard-foot-soles-and-heels/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 13 Apr 2008 23:39:20 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Skin Renewal]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/footsmart-nighttime-foot-renewal-cream-for-thick-hard-foot-soles-and-heels/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

FootSmart NightTime Foot Renewal Cream
 Kick off your shoes and know your feet look great. FootSmart NightTime Foot Renewal Cream&#8217;s advanced Alpha Hydroxy formula speeds the skin&#8217;s natural renewal process, softening skin, and controlling unsightly callus build-up.
Smooth on before you go to bed for uninterruped treatment while you sleep. The overnight formula penetrates deep into [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2859130-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFootSmart_NightTime_Foot_Renewal_Cream-30240189-39487314-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=39487314" target="_blank"></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center"><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-2859130-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFootSmart_NightTime_Foot_Renewal_Cream-30240189-39487314-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=39487314" target="_blank"><img src="http://shop.com.edgesuite.net/ccimg.shop.com/220000/229300/229316/Products/30240189.jpg" alt="FootSmart NightTime Foot Renewal Cream" border="0" /></a></p>
<p align="center"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-2859130-10501652?url=http%3A%2F%2Fcj.shop.com%2FFootSmart_NightTime_Foot_Renewal_Cream-30240189-39487314-p%21.shtml%3Fsourceid%3D23&amp;cjsku=39487314" target="_blank">FootSmart NightTime Foot Renewal Cream</a></p>
<p align="justify"> Kick off your shoes and know your feet look great. FootSmart NightTime Foot Renewal Cream&#8217;s advanced Alpha Hydroxy formula speeds the skin&#8217;s natural renewal process, softening skin, and controlling unsightly callus build-up.</p>
<p align="justify">Smooth on before you go to bed for uninterruped treatment while you sleep. The overnight formula penetrates deep into thickened, hardened skin on soles and heels, bringing new health and comfort to damaged feet.</p>
<p><a href="http://click.linksynergy.com/fs-bin/click?id=7VErFlq/UtM&amp;offerid=95029.410&amp;type=2&amp;subid=0" target="new"></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center"><a href="http://click.linksynergy.com/fs-bin/click?id=7VErFlq/UtM&amp;offerid=95029.410&amp;type=2&amp;subid=0" target="new"><img src="http://www.greatskin.com/imagesdb/gsprod/GS-432t.jpg" border="0" /></a></p>
<p align="center"><a href="http://click.linksynergy.com/fs-bin/click?id=7VErFlq/UtM&amp;offerid=95029.410&amp;type=2&amp;subid=0">GreatSkin Peppermint Foot Therapy</a></p>
<p align="justify"> Soothing, Cooling, Wonderfully emollient. A highly therapeutic crème fortified with refreshing, Peppermint, antiseptic Eucalyptus and Papain, a natural exfoliator. Helps heal dryness and Delivers reparative benefits deep-down with potent antioxidant vitamins.</p>
<ul>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain  </a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/footsmart-nighttime-foot-renewal-cream-for-thick-hard-foot-soles-and-heels/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Soothe and Soften Rough Calloused Feet with June Jacobs Moisturizing Socks</title>
		<link>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/sooth-and-soften-rough-calloused-feet-with-june-jacobs-moisturizing-socks/</link>
		<comments>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/sooth-and-soften-rough-calloused-feet-with-june-jacobs-moisturizing-socks/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 12 Apr 2008 19:53:36 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Moisturizing Socks]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/sooth-and-soften-rough-calloused-feet-with-june-jacobs-moisturizing-socks/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[

June Jacobs Moisturizing Miracle Socks with Citrus Foot Rescue 
 When your feet feel dry, rough and cracked, let this delicious moisturizing cream come to the rescue. This delicately scented foot moisturizer helps relieve extreme dryness, leaving the skin petal-soft, revitalized and refreshed.
Feel it silken and smooth away dead skin cells as it invisibly surrounds [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-2859130-10414582?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beautybridge.com%2Fjujamomisowi.html&amp;cjsku=jujamomisowi" target="_blank"></a></p>
<p style="text-align: center"><a href="http://www.kqzyfj.com/click-2859130-10414582?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beautybridge.com%2Fjujamomisowi.html&amp;cjsku=jujamomisowi" target="_blank"><img src="http://img.beautybridge.net/jujamomisowi.jpg" alt="June Jacobs Moisturizing Miracle Socks with Citrus Foot Rescue Kit" border="0" height="250" width="300" /></a></p>
<p align="center"><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-2859130-10414582?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.beautybridge.com%2Fjujamomisowi.html&amp;cjsku=jujamomisowi" target="_blank">June Jacobs Moisturizing Miracle Socks with Citrus Foot Rescue </a></p>
<p> When your feet feel dry, rough and cracked, let this delicious moisturizing cream come to the rescue. This delicately scented foot moisturizer helps relieve extreme dryness, leaving the skin petal-soft, revitalized and refreshed.</p>
<p>Feel it silken and smooth away dead skin cells as it invisibly surrounds the skin in a pampering veil of protection. Cool antiseptic action of citrus oil refreshes and prepares your feet for another strenuous day. Soothes and softens rough, calloused feet with continued use.</p>
<p>Citrus Foot Rescue is for all skin types.</p>
<p>Ingredients:</p>
<ul>
<li>Water (Aqua)</li>
<li>Aloe Barbadensis</li>
<li>Caprylic/Capric Trigylcer-ide</li>
<li>Glyceryl Stearate</li>
<li>PEG-lOa Stearate</li>
<li>Cetyl Esters</li>
<li>C12-l5 Alkyl Benzoate</li>
<li>Sorbi-tan Laurate</li>
<li>Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate</li>
<li>Lanolin</li>
<li>Butylene Glycol</li>
<li>Carbom-er</li>
<li>Glycerin</li>
<li>Salicylic Acid</li>
<li>Triclosan</li>
<li>Glycol-ic Acid</li>
<li>Grapefruit (Citrus Grandis) Oil</li>
<li>Clove (Eugenia Caryophyllus) Extract</li>
<li>Arni-ca Montana Extract</li>
<li>Lecithin</li>
<li>Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)</li>
<li>Triethanolamine</li>
<li>Fra-grance (Parfum)</li>
<li>Propylene Glycol</li>
<li>Diazoli-dinyl Urea</li>
<li>Methylparaben</li>
<li>Propylparaben</li>
<li><a href="http://fitnessblurbs.com/common-causes-of-sore-feet-and-foot-pain/" target="_blank">Common Causes of Sore, Swollen Feet and Foot Pain  </a></li>
</ul>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://footcare.healthblurbs.com/sooth-and-soften-rough-calloused-feet-with-june-jacobs-moisturizing-socks/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
